Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 95

Cardiff City Centre to Barry (King Square & Morrisons)
via Leckwith, Llandough, Dinas Powys, Gibbonsdown

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95Service 95
Wood Street JA 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:20 18:00 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35
Hadfield Road 06:03 06:33 07:09 07:35 08:07 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:32 18:12 19:06 19:44 20:43 21:43
Llandough Hospital (opp. Main Entrance) 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:46 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:42 18:22 19:15 19:54 20:51 21:51
Elm Grove 06:20 06:50 07:27 07:55 08:29 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:12 17:51 18:30 19:23 20:03 20:59 21:59
Ty Verlon 06:25 06:55 07:33 08:01 08:35 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:57 18:36 19:28 20:09 21:03 22:03
Treharne Rd Upper 06:35 07:05 07:46 08:15 08:48 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:46 19:38 20:19 21:14 22:14
Barry (King Square) 06:43 07:13 07:54 08:23 08:56 09:30 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:57 16:37 17:10 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:44 20:25 21:20 22:20
Barry Morrisons 06:48 07:18 07:59 08:28 09:01 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:02 16:42 17:15 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:49 20:29 21:24 22:24

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares