Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 63, 62

City Centre to Rhydlafar (62) or Radyr & Morganstown (63)
  • 😎 Summer Holiday Bus Times 😎

    15th - 28th Jul 2024

    😎 Summer Holiday Bus Times
    📅 From 21st July
    Some changes to weekday times of our most busiest routes and some summer extras - for more info

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 63Service 63Service 63Service 63Service 63Service 63Service 63Service 63Service 63
Cardiff Bus Interchange 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Halfway Hotel 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Black Lion 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Burne Jones Close 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Caer Graig 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Ynys Bridge 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Pentyrch (Shops) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Creigiau (Inn) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.