Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 2A, 2

City Circle to clockwise), via Tremorfa, Albany Road, Heath Hospital, Canton, Cardiff Bay
via Tremorfa, Albany Road, Heath Hospital, Canton, Cardiff Bay
  • Additional changes to routes 1A, 2A and 11.

    27th Mar 2024 onwards

    Following customer feedback, we're making some additional changes to routes 1A, 2A and 11.

    An additional journey will be introduced on route 2A, leaving Cardiff City Centre at 0820 and arriving at Wentloog Business Park at 0850.
    All journeys on 1A & 2A, and the 11 leaving Wentloog Business Park at 1620 will divert via the Capital Business Park, serving the stops along Parkway.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 2AService 2Service 2Service 2AService 2Service 2AService 2Service 2AService 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2Service 2
Canal Street 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:35 15:50 16:35 17:45 18:10 19:35
Ocean Way Business Park 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:30
Dalmuir Road 05:50 06:07 06:31 06:50 07:01 07:50 07:56 08:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:50 16:05 16:50 17:58 18:22 19:47
Parkway 1 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:48
Wentloog Business Park 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:50
Colchester Avenue 06:15 06:41 07:11 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:01 16:17 17:02 18:07 18:30 19:55
Angus Street 06:23 06:49 07:19 08:18 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:12 16:25 17:10 18:14 18:37 20:02
Ty Maeth 06:40 07:07 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:32 16:48 17:33 18:31 18:52 20:20
UWIC 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:08 17:48 18:44 19:04 20:32
Victoria Park 06:58 07:34 08:04 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:02 17:18 17:57 18:53 19:12 20:40
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 07:03 07:39 08:09 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:07 17:23 18:02 18:58 19:17 20:45
Ninian Park 07:09 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:14 17:30 18:08 19:03 19:22 20:50
Mermiad Quay 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:29 17:45 18:22 19:15 19:34 21:02
South Loudon Place 07:27 08:08 08:38 09:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:34 17:50 18:27 19:20 19:39 21:07
Canal Street 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:41 17:57 18:34 19:27 19:46 21:12

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.