Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 1

City Circle (clockwise)
via Cardiff Bay, Grangetown, Canton, CMet Llandaff, Heath Hospital, Albany Road, Tremorfa, Splott, Ocean Way

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1Service 1
Canal Street 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:35
Dumballs Road Middle 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:40
Mermaid Quay 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:45
Durham Street 06:13 06:36 07:20 07:46 08:46 09:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:36 14:41 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:55 18:50
Leckwith Close 06:18 06:44 07:26 07:54 08:53 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:49 15:59 16:34 17:04 18:02 18:57
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 06:22 06:49 07:31 07:59 08:59 09:56 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:48 14:54 16:05 16:40 17:10 18:07 19:01
Ely Bridge 06:26 06:57 07:39 08:07 09:06 10:03 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:56 15:02 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:14 19:08
Cardiff Met Llandaff 06:29 07:03 07:45 08:13 09:12 10:09 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:02 15:09 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:20 19:14
Heath Park Way 06:34 07:10 07:52 08:20 09:19 10:16 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:09 15:16 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:27 19:21
Ty Maeth 06:43 07:19 07:57 08:27 09:25 10:25 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 15:23 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:35 19:26
Library 06:46 07:23 08:02 08:32 09:29 10:29 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:20 15:28 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:38 19:29
Inverness Place 06:50 07:28 08:07 08:37 09:34 10:34 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:33 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:42 19:33
Howardian Close 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:41 10:41 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:33 15:42 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:48 19:38
Whitaker Road 06:59 07:40 08:21 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:38 15:48 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:52 19:42
Gwendoline Street 07:03 07:48 08:29 08:59 09:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:46 15:56 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:45
Ocean Way 07:08 07:53 08:34 09:04 16:01 17:13 17:45 18:15
Tyndall Street 07:17 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:56 10:56 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:50 16:12 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:48
Canal Street 07:24 08:13 08:53 09:23 10:02 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:20 17:32 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:53

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares