Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 7

City Centre to Penarth
via Grangetown, Channel View, Llandough Hospital

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7Service 7
Canal Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:05
Pentre Street 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:14
St Fagans St / Paget Street 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:16
Channel View Turn 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:27
Cardiff Bay Asda 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:33 17:38
Sports Village, International Pool 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:36 17:41
Llandough Hospital (Main Entrance) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:49
Cowslip 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:54
Windsor Terrace 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:03

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares