Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 612, 613, 614

St. Teilo's School Services

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 612Service 613Service 614
Adamsdown Square 08:00
Broadway 08:03
Waterloo Road/Waterloo Gardens 08:15
Bus Depot (NW) 07:30
Pentre Street 07:43
Grange Gardens 07:44
Mount Stuart Square 07:47
Lloyd George Avenue 07:50
Tyndall Street 07:55
Ruperra Square 07:59
Taymuir Road 08:09 08:15
Pengam Green (Tesco) 08:15
St. Telio's High School 08:30 08:30 08:30

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares