Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 15

City Centre to Heath Hospital
via Canton, Caerau, Ely, CMet Llandaff

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15Service 15
Wood Street JA 05:59 08:40 11:01 13:31 16:10
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 06:04 08:50 11:11 13:41 16:23
Windway Road 06:07 06:57 08:54 11:15 13:45 16:27
Dew Crescent 06:16 07:04 09:03 11:24 13:54
Heol-y-Gaer 06:20 07:08 09:07 11:28 13:58 16:40
Heol-yr-Odyn 06:23 07:11 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:43
Mary Immaculate Sch 06:27 07:15 09:14 11:35 14:05 16:47
Cyntwell Avenue 06:30 07:18 09:17 11:38 14:08 16:50
Western Cemetery 06:32 07:20 09:20 11:41 14:11 16:53
Resurrection Church 06:36 07:24 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:58
Ely Bridge 06:43 07:31 09:33 11:54 14:24 17:06
Cardiff Met Llandaff 06:48 07:37 09:38 11:59 14:29 17:12
Heath Park Way 06:55 07:45 09:47 12:08 14:38 17:21

Please aim to arrive at bus stops 5 minutes before the time shown. Our buses should leave main stops no later than 5 minutes past the scheduled time, and no earlier than 1 minute before. Drivers use main stops to keep running on time, but times for stops in between these are only estimates and drivers are not asked to wait at these stops. We do our best to run our buses on time, but please allow plenty of time to catch the bus and any connections, as not everything is within our control.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares